All,
As many of our club will be going to Rookwood Cemetery to race in the inaugural DHBC Rookwood Crit, including many of our ride leaders, the normal C25 ride will not be on going to Waterfall.
Instead the C25 ride will leave at 6.20am and go out to Rookwood in time to arrive to participate in (for those willing) or watch the Criterium, have breakfast put on by the Trust, and then return back to The Marrick Cafe for those who want to double dip breakfast/coffee.
Another bunch will leave at the same time consisting of everyone else who wishes to go out there and race/watch.
Please note on the Club Announcement Forum change of start - the Public Square next to the Post Cafe.
Change of Rides just for Sunday 14th September -6.20am Start
- humanbeing
- Posts: 709
- Joined: 26 Feb 2013, 12:16
The route was discussed at the cafe after slowies Saturday morning.
Looks like we'll go Illawarra, Warren, Ewart, Crinian, Queen, Armstrong, Holden, Palace, Milton, Georges River, Coronation, The Boulevarde, Albyn, Chalmers, Barker, Necropolis.
Peter
Looks like we'll go Illawarra, Warren, Ewart, Crinian, Queen, Armstrong, Holden, Palace, Milton, Georges River, Coronation, The Boulevarde, Albyn, Chalmers, Barker, Necropolis.
Peter
Thanks Peter.
Here's the route in Google Maps
http://goo.gl/maps/1g7er
Depending on who I have with me I'll either see C25s on the road or at the Crit.
Now... how much of Stage 20 should I watch ?
Here's the route in Google Maps
http://goo.gl/maps/1g7er
Depending on who I have with me I'll either see C25s on the road or at the Crit.
Now... how much of Stage 20 should I watch ?
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests